Blog

Latest News and Updates

tayo9winners.png

TAYO 9 Winners


President Benigno Simeon Aquino III shares the stage with the winners of the 9th Ten Accomplished Youth Organizations (TAYO) Awards for a snap shot during the ceremonies at the Heroes Hall, Malacañan Palace Thursday October 27, 2011.

Photo source: www.president.gov.ph

Winners list (click organization name for more details)

 Organization  Area
  Industrial Engineering Council  Visayas
  LIRA (Linangan sa Imahen, Retorika, at Anyo)  NCR
  Youth Solidarity for Peace-Peace Advocates Zamboanga  Mindanao
  Association of Locally -Empowered Youth in Northern Mindanao  Mindanao
  Alyansa ng mga Kristyanong Mag-aaral – Responsable nga Balikatan han mga Kabataan
(AKMA-RESBAK)
 Visayas
 Indak Kabataan Youth Organization  NCR
 University of the Cordilleras – Hapiyoh Mi Cultural Group  Luzon
 Aklan Catholic College Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants  Visayas
 Young Mindanawans Peace Builders  Mindanao
 AUL-STAGE (Sama-samang Tinig ng mga Aktor na Gumagalaw sa Entablado)  Luzon

 

TAYO 9 Winners Directory

NAME Nickname Organization

Area

Contact Information
1. Daryll Lobchoy Daryll University of the Cordilleras-Hapiyoh’ Mi Cultural Group CAR 09202320779;
09272590974
[email protected]  (adviser)
[email protected]
2. Lea Asuncion Lei Indak Kabataan NCR 09463244747
[email protected]
3. Roxanne Hernaez Roxie INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING COUNCIL Visayas (Cebu) +639222942316
[email protected]
4. Joeby Barrientos Joeb AKLAN CATHOLIC COLLEGE Visayas (Aklan) 09123345468
[email protected]
5. Christian Poleño Chan AKMA – RESBAK Visayas (Tacloban) 0915-692-5722 /0949-925-9415
[email protected]
6. NORHASHIM ULANGKAYA SHIM YOUNG MINDANAWANS PEACE BUILDERS Mindanao (Maguindanao) 09176219880
[email protected]
7.Robert N. Basco Rob Youth Solidarity for Peace- Peace Advocates Zamboanga Mindanao (Zamboanga) 09351704001
[email protected]
[email protected]
8. Ivan Cyril Sayre Cyril Association of Locally Empowered Youth in Northern Mindanao Mindanao (Mis.Oc) 09302054843
[email protected]
9. Roe Jalimao Roe AUL-Stage Luzon (Legaspi) 0906-7577140
[email protected]
10. Philip Kimpo Philip LIRA (Linangan sa Imahen, Retorika, at Anyo) NCR 0917-2779456
[email protected]
tayoadminTAYO 9 Winners
Share this post

Join the conversation

n