Map

TAYO 9 Distribution Map

BACK TO DISTRIBUTION MAP

Winners list (click organization name for more details)

Organization Area
Industrial Engineering Council Visayas
LIRA (Linangan sa Imahen, Retorika, at Anyo) NCR
Youth Solidarity for Peace-Peace Advocates Zamboanga Mindanao
Association of Locally -Empowered Youth in Northern Mindanao Mindanao
Alyansa ng mga Kristyanong Mag-aaral – Responsable nga Balikatan han mga Kabataan
(AKMA-RESBAK)
Visayas
Indak Kabataan Youth Organization NCR
University of the Cordilleras – Hapiyoh Mi Cultural Group Luzon
Aklan Catholic College Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants Visayas
Young Mindanawans Peace Builders Mindanao
AUL-STAGE (Sama-samang Tinig ng mga Aktor na Gumagalaw sa Entablado) Luzon

 

Finalist list

Organization Area
Abellana National School Rescue Group Inc. Visayas
Alliance of Young Nurse Leaders & Advocates International, Inc. NCR
Ateneo Special Education Society NCR
Hayag Youth Organization, Incorporated Visayas
Kairos Band Luzon
Maco Youth For Peace Mindanao
Philippine Junior Jaycees Inc. Luzon
The Mountain Collegian Luzon
UP Junior Marketing Association NCR
UP Omega Alpha Fraternity and UP Omega Alpha Sorority Mindanao
read more
tayoadminTAYO 9 Distribution Map

TAYO 8 Distribution Map

BACK TO DISTRIBUTION MAP

Winners Location
Education Revolution Movement Sta. Maria Bulacan
PRO-DORP Team from Cantilan Surigao del Sur
Ponchon and Maanichar Centennial Batch Association Inc. Ifugao Province
Pagaypay 4-H Club Passi, IIoilo City
Philippine Stagers Foundation Inc. Balicbalic, Manila
Mandaya Tribal Youth Organization (MTYO) Mebatas Upper Ulip Monkayo Compostela Valley
Pag-Asa Youth Association Talisay Cebu City
Alay Ni Ignacio Ateneo de Manila University Quezon City
Link.exe West Visayas State University Iloilo City
Brotherhood for Peace Baguio City

 

Finalists Location
Association of Locally Empowered Youth (ALEY-NM) Initao Misamis Oriental
SANGGUNIAN ARSA COA Ateneo de Manila University Quezon City
Catuguing Palayamanan 4-H Working Youth Club San Nicolas Ilocos Norte
Nursing Central Board of Students (NCBS) University of Santo Tomas Manila
Palawan Conservation Corps (PCC) Puerto Princessa City, Palawan
Youth Solidarity for Peace (YSP) Guiwan Parcento Zamboanga City
Student Nurses Association of The Philippines West Visayas Chapter (SNAP-WVSU) La Paz Iloilo City
Terrestrial and Aquatic Restorations By Students immersed in Environmental Reforms (TARSIER) Visayas State University Baybay, Leyte
Watershed Management Youth Council (WMYC) Davao City
Young Educators Society of Mapulang Lupa Valenzuela, Quezon City
read more
tayoadminTAYO 8 Distribution Map

TAYO 7 Distribution Map

BACK TO DISTRIBUTION MAP

Winners Location
Batis- YOGHI (Youth Organization that Gives Hope and Inspiration) Quezon City
El Consejo Atenista – Ateneo de Zamboanga University Zamboanga City
Earnest Support for Underprivileged Children (E-SUCH) Charity Association Inc. Baliuag, Bulacan
Iloilo Prima Galaw Productions Dumangas Iloilo
Muntinlupa Junior Rescue Team Muntinlupa City
The Guesset National High School Science Club Naguilian La Union
MU Sigma Phi Sorority – University of the Philippines Manila
Samahan ng Maliliit na Mangingisda ng Kabataang BALTAK (SMM KABALTAK) Atimonan Quezon province
Sangguniang Kabataan – Passi City Federation Passi City, Iloilo
Pag-asa Youth Organization of the Philippines – Pamplona Chapters Pamplona Camarines Sur

 

Finalist Location
Pag-asa Youth Association – Talisay City Chapter Cebu City
Tsinela Group of Campus Volunteers Cebu City
Kulasihan Young Achievers, Inc. Barangay Lantapan Bukidnon
Students in Free Enterprise-Mindanao State University General Santos City
Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants University of the Philippines (UP JPIA) Diliman Quezon City
Dire Husi Initiative organization Cagayan de Oro City
4-H Club Pongoleel Alegria Alabel, Sarangani Province
Special Education Students Association (SPEDSA) Western Visayas State University Iloilo City
University of Luzon Students in Free Enterprise (ULSIFE) Dagupan City
Students in Free Enterprise of St. Paul University Quezon City
read more
tayoadminTAYO 7 Distribution Map

TAYO 6 Distribution Map

BACK TO DISTRIBUTION MAP

Winners Location
Dynamic Teen Company Cavite City
Society of Scholars and Grantees, Benguet State University Benguet
Kabataang Gabay sa Positibong Pamumuhay Bacolod City
University of the Philippines SEALNet Entrepreneurs? Club – University of the Philippines High School Cebu City
Youth Advocates Through Theater Arts Dumaguete City
505 Disaster Rescuers for Emergencies, Assistance and Management, Inc. Kidapawan City
Lamlifew 4-H Club Malungon Sarangani
School of Business and Management Student Council -Xavier University Cagayan de Oro
Jose Rizal University Computer Society Mandaluyong City
Mu Sigma Phi Fraternity – University of the Philippines Manila

 

Finalist Location
Agapay, Kalinga at kwentong Alay ng mga Pharmaceutico (AKKAP)- University of the Philippines Manila – College of Pharmacy Manila
Ateneo Debate Society – Ateneo de Manila University Quezon City
Service. Home, Education, Livelihood, Trainings, Environmental Protection, and Relief Operations (SHELTER) Zamboanga City
Service Integrity Benevolence ObjectivityLeadership (SIBOL) – University of the Philippines Los Ba¤os Laguna
Ateneo TUGON – Ateneo de Manila University Quezon City
College Science Club – University of Northern Philippines Ilocos Sur
Waray-Waray Youth Advocates (WARAYA) Samar Leyte
Youth Advocates Productive Integrated Service (YAPIS) Iligan City
Bitagurean 4-H Club – Poblacion San Gabriel La Union
Katin-Aran Youth Association (KAYA) Roxas City
read more
tayoadminTAYO 6 Distribution Map

TAYO 5 Distribution Map

BACK TO DISTRIBUTION MAP

Winners Location
Books and Information Technology Society (BITS)- Notre Dame of Marbel University Koronadal South Cotabato
Inclusive Youth Center Quezon City
Jolo Emergency Rescue Network Jolo Sulu
Kapansanan ay Akibat sa Kaunlaran ng Bayan (KAAKBAY) Davao City
Kabayan Cultural Organization for Supporting, Developing and Empowering the Youth (KOSDEY) Kabayan Benguet
Silak sa Kauswagan Youth Organization (SAKAYAN) Barangay Tahusan in Hinunangan, Southern Leyte
Samahan ng Maliliit na Mangingisda ng Kabataang Baltak (SMM KaBaltak) Barangay Balabad, Atimonan, Quezon
University of the Philippines High School Cebu Student Council Cebu City
Sandigan, University of the Philippines Manila
Volunteers for Integrated Public Service (VIPS) – Central Philippine University Iloilo City

 

Finalist Location
An Balangaw Performing Arts Group Tacloban City Leyte
Anduyog Youth Volunteers Movement- Aquinas University Legaspi City
Ateneo Special Education Society (SPEED) – Ateneo de Manila University Quezon City
Student Volunteers’ Association La Salette Pananagutan Center (SVA-LSPCI) Isabela Province
Wildfire Youth Ministry San Fernando City, Pampanga
Tsinelas-University of the Philippines Cebu City
Supplementary Training to Reinforce Education of the Academically Gifted but Marginalized Students (STREAMS), Xavier University Pathways To Higher Education Youth Group Cagayan de Oro
Young Educators Society (YES) Mapulang Lupa, Valenzuela City
Youth Community Service Club General Santos City
Youth @ 111 of Capitol Baptist Church Quezon City
read more
tayoadminTAYO 5 Distribution Map

TAYO 4 Distribution Map

BACK TO DISTRIBUTION MAP

Winners Location
Dapitan Fire and Rescue Volunteers Quezon City
Emmanuel Baja Chapter Order of Demolay Cavite City
Guiguinto Bulacan Scholars Association Guiguinto, Bulacan
Alay Ni Ignacio Ateneo de Manila University Quezon City
Kapisanan ng mga Kabataang Naglilingkod (KAPINSANKANA) Oriental Mindoro
KYTHE Ateneo de Manila University Quezon City
South Western University Nursing Student Body Organization Cebu City
Rotaract Club of Bacolod East Bacolod City
Rotaract Club of Tagum north-Um Tagum Chapter Tagum City, Davao del Norte
United Isulan Youth for Progress Isulan Sultan Kudarat

 

Finalist Location
Nautical Science Student Council Cagayan de Oro
Iloilo Federation of Junior Executives Iloilo, City
Institute of Integrated Electrical Engineers of the Philippines Inc. Central Philippines Iloilo City
Mabini Colleges, College of Commerce and Accountancy Central Council Daet Camarines Norte
Marilao Nationalist Youth (MarileNYO) Marilao, Bulacan
Medical Missions, Inc. Sampaloc manila
Philippine Foundation of Christ’s Youth in Action Inc. Quezon City
University of San Agustin Sigma Chi Fraternity and Mu Sigma Phi Sorority Iloilo City
Watershed Management Youth Council Davao City
Youth Advocators productive integrated Services Iligan City
read more
tayoadminTAYO 4 Distribution Map

TAYO 3 Distribution Map

BACK TO DISTRIBUTION MAP

Winners Location
KAGABAY of Barangay 20 Tondo, Manila
Benguet State University – Development Communications Society of Bontoc Mountain Province
Young Artists’ Fellowship for the Environment (YAFE) Ifugao, Camarines Sur, and Laguna
Sining Bulakenyo- Pangkat Mananayaw Bulacan
JPIA University of the Philippines Visayas
Political Students’ Organization- West State Visayas State University La Paz, Iloilo City
SAVE Mindanao Volunteers, Inc. Butuan City
Mathematics Society – Mindanao Ploytechnic State College Cagayan de Oro
Beehive 4-H Club of Tupi South Cotabato
KANLUGAN- Kilusan Para sa Kalikasan of Don Bosco Tondo, Manila

 

Finalist Location
Tanghalang Lepanto of Mankayan Benguet
Teatro Kabataan sa Southern Leyte Liloan, Southern Leyte
Mu Sigma Phi Sorority Manila
Mlang Youth Organization South Cotabato
Special Education Council, University of the Philippines Diliman
San Beda Dragon Boat Rowing Society Manila
Supreme Student Council Government, University of the Cordilleras CAR
Gil S. Montilla NHS TECS-LCAO Sipalay, Negro Occidental
Anak ng Tribo Bukidnon
Young Catholic Movement Sogod, Southern Leyte
read more
tayoadminTAYO 3 Distribution Map
tayo2.png

TAYO 2 Distribution Map

BACK TO DISTRIBUTION MAP

Winners Location
Dela Salle University-Manila Student Council Manila
GenRev Student Network Quezon City
Tuklas Katutubo Quezon City
Students’ Association of Management Accountants (SAMA), Mariano Marcos State University Batac City, Ilocos Norte
Sugbuanong Pundok Aron Sugpuon ang Child Abuse (SUPACA) Cebu City
Conservation and Restoration Exercise, Inc (CoRE) Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon
Philippine Rescue 2000 Cagayan de Oro City
Musical Dramatics Society of Sta. Ana National High School Davao City
Tingog sa Kasanag (TISAKA) Cagayan de Oro City
Watershed Management Youth Council Davao City

 

Finalist Location
Benguet State University Interdenpendent Study Organization of Students Benguet
Philippine Rural Reconstruction Youth Association Camarines Norte
Siquijor State College Siquijor
MU Sigma Phi, University of the Philippines Manila
Chemical Society, University of the Philippines Los Baños
Task Force Arki, University of the Philippines Diliman
D’ Catalyst Club
Peer Counselors’ Circle Foundation University Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental
Jordan Youth Movement
read more
tayoadminTAYO 2 Distribution Map